Personal Data Protection Policy

.

1. Nature of Personal Data Protection Policy

By visiting our website, concluding a contract with us or using our online Contact form, you can transmit the following Personal Data : IP address , name, last name, e-mail address.

We only collect and process Personal Data in compliance with European decree no. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council applicable as of April 27, 2016 (which entered into force on May 25, 2018) on protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement on such data. (GDPR).

.

2. Personal Data Controller

The person responsible for processing the personal data is SRL Hopseidon, a company with registered offices at 70 Rue de Grady 4053 EMBOURG Belgium, Business Number BE0735626422

You can contact us by mail at the aforementionned address or by e-mail using the following contact@hopseidon.be for all matters relating to the protection of personal data.

.

3. Purposes of processing Personal Data

Information you provide us can be used for the following purposes :

- the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and SRL Hopseidon,

- getting acquainted with you message and to meet your request,

We will not process your personal data, without your consent, for any purposes other than those stated above.

.

4. Recipient of the data

Your personal data shall not be disclosed, sold, rented or exchanged to any third parties, organization or entity, unless you are first notified and have expressly agreed with it, or unless as otherwise required by law, for example in the framework of a judicial procedure. .

Your personal data are not transferred to third countries.

.

5. Retention period and Security

Your personal data will only be retained for as long as they are required for the proceedings.. During that period of time, we provide all the means at our disposal to ensure the security and privacy of your personal data, in such a way as to prevent any damaging, deleting, deteriorating, altering or suppressing of your data as well as preventing access to unauthorised third parties .

.

6. User's Rights

You have the right to consult and request correction of your data. You also benefit from the right to oblivion, data portability, opposition right, as well as the right to refuse to be profiled and the right to be notified of any security breaches. To exercise these rights, free of charge, you can contact Raoul Bovy at the following email adress: (raoul.bovy@hopseidon.be)

.

7. Complaints

You may file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data to the data protection authority, rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles

  • Tél. : +32 (0)2 274 48 00

  • Fax : +32 (0)2 274 48 35

  • E-mail : contact@apd-gba.be

  • URL: www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be